Carrier ID Reference Table

CountryCarrierOperator ID
AbkhaziaAll Carriers0840000
AbkhaziaA-Mobile0840001
AbkhaziaAquafon0840002
AfghanistanAll Carriers0093000
AfghanistanAfghan Wireless (AWCC)0093001
AfghanistanEtisalat Afghanistan0093002
AfghanistanMTN Afghanistan0093003
AfghanistanROSHAN (TDCA Ltd)0093004
AlbaniaAll Carriers0355000
AlbaniaAMC (Albanian Mobile Communications)0355001
AlbaniaEagle Mobile0355002
AlbaniaPlus Communication0355003
AlbaniaVodafone0355004
AlgeriaAll Carriers0213000
AlgeriaDjezzy (Orascom Telecom Algerie)0213001
AlgeriaMobilis0213002
AlgeriaOoredoo Algeria0213003
AndorraAll Carriers0376000
AndorraMobiland (Servei de Tele dAndorra)0376001
AngolaAll Carriers0244000
AngolaMovicel0244001
AngolaUNITEL0244002
AnguillaAll Carriers1264000
AnguillaDigicel Anguilla1264001
AnguillaLIME (Cable & Wireless (Anguilla) Ltd)1264002
Antigua and BarbudaAll Carriers1268000
Antigua and BarbudaAPUA (Antigua Public Utilities Authority)1268001
Antigua and BarbudaDigicel Antigua and Barbuda1268002
Antigua and BarbudaLIME (Cable & Wireless (Antigua) Ltd)1268003
ArgentinaAll Carriers0054000
ArgentinaClaro Argentina (AMX Argentina S.A.)0054001
ArgentinaMovistar (Telefonica Moviles Argentina S.A.)0054002
ArgentinaNextel (NII Holdings Inc)0054003
ArgentinaTelecom Personal S.A.0054004
ArmeniaAll Carriers0374000
ArmeniaBeeline (ArmenTel)0374001
ArmeniaKarabakh Telecom0374002
ArmeniaOrange Armenia0374003
ArmeniaVivaCell-MTS (K Telecom CJSC)0374004
ArubaAll Carriers0297000
ArubaDigicel Aruba0297001
ArubaSETAR N.V. (Servicio di Telecomunicacion di Aruba)0297002
AustraliaAll Carriers0061000
AustraliaTelstra0061001
AustraliaVirgin Mobile Australia0061002
AustraliaVodafone (Vodafone Hutchison Australia Pty Ltd)0061003
AustraliaYES OPTUS (Singtel Optus Ltd)0061004
AustriaAll Carriers0043000
Austria3 AT (Hutchison 3G Austria)0043001
AustriaA1 (A1 Telekom Austria AG)0043002
AustriaOrange Austria0043003
Austriatele.ring (T-Mobile Austria)0043004
AustriaT-Mobile Austria0043005
AzerbaijanAll Carriers0994000
AzerbaijanAzercell0994001
AzerbaijanBakcell0994002
AzerbaijanNar Mobile (Azerfon LLC)0994003
BahamasAll Carriers1242000
BahamasBaTelCo (BTC)1242001
BahrainAll Carriers0973000
BahrainBatelco (Bahrain Telecommunications Company)0973001
BahrainVIVA Bahrain0973002
BahrainZain BH0973003
BangladeshAll Carriers0880000
BangladeshAirtel Bangladesh0880001
BangladeshBanglalink (Orascom Telecom Ltd)0880002
BangladeshGrameenphone0880003
BangladeshRobi (Robi Axiata Ltd)0880004
BarbadosAll Carriers1246000
BarbadosDigicel Barbados1246001
BarbadosLIME (Cable & Wireless (Barbados) Ltd)1246002
BelarusAll Carriers0375000
Belaruslife:) (Belarusian Telecommunications Network CJSC)0375001
BelarusMTS (JLLC Mobile TeleSystems)0375002
Belarusvelcom0375003
BelgiumAll Carriers0032000
BelgiumBASE (KPN Group Belgium NV/SA)0032001
BelgiumMobistar S.A.0032002
BelgiumProximus (Belgacom SA/NV)0032003
BelgiumTelenet (Mobistar MVNO)0032004
BelizeAll Carriers0501000
BelizeBelize Telecommunications (Belize Telemedia Ltd)0501001
BeninAll Carriers0229000
BeninLibercom0229001
BermudaAll Carriers1441000
BermudaCellularOne1441001
BermudaDigicel Bermuda1441002
BermudaM3 Wireless1441003
BhutanAll Carriers0975000
BhutanB-Mobile0975001
BhutanTashiCell (Tashi InfoComm Ltd)0975002
BoliviaAll Carriers0591000
BoliviaEntel0591001
BoliviaNuevatel PCS De Bolivia0591002
BoliviaTigo (Millicom International Cellular S.A.)0591003
Bosnia and HerzegovinaAll Carriers0387000
Bosnia and HerzegovinaBH Mobile (BH Telecom)0387001
Bosnia and HerzegovinaHT-ERONET (Public Enterprise Croatian Telecom JSC)0387002
Bosnia and Herzegovinam:tel (RS Telecommunications JSC Banja Luka)0387003
BotswanaAll Carriers0267000
BotswanabeMOBILE (Botswana Telecommunications Corporation)0267001
BotswanaMascom Wireless0267002
BotswanaOrange Botswana0267003
BrazilAll Carriers0055000
Brazilaeiou0055001
BrazilClaro0055002
BrazilCTBC – Algar Telecom0055003
BrazilNextel (NII Holdings Inc)0055004
BrazilOi – Brasil Telecom Celular0055005
BrazilOi – TNL0055006
BrazilPorto Seguro Conecta0055007
BrazilSercomtel0055008
BrazilTIM Brasil0055009
BrazilVivo0055010
BruneiAll Carriers0673000
Bruneib-mobile (B-Mobile Communications Sdn Bhd)0673001
BruneiDTSCom (DataStream Technology)0673002
BulgariaAll Carriers0359000
BulgariaGLOBUL (Cosmo Bulgaria Mobile EAD)0359001
BulgariaM-Tel BG (Mobiltel EAD)0359002
Bulgariavivacom (Bulgarian Telecommunications Company AD (BTC))0359003
Burkina FasoAll Carriers0226000
Burkina FasoAirtel Burkina Faso0226001
Burkina FasoOnatel0226002
Burkina FasoTelecel Faso0226003
BurundiAll Carriers0257000
BurundiEconet Wireless Burundi0257001
BurundiLeo (fka U-COM)0257002
BurundiONATEL0257003
BurundiSmart Mobile (LACELL SU)0257004
BurundiTempo (fka Africell)0257005
CambodiaAll Carriers0855000
CambodiaBeeline (Sotelco Ltd)0855001
CambodiaCellcard (CamGSM)0855002
CambodiaExcell (CDMA)0855003
Cambodiaqb (CADCOMMS)0855004
CambodiaSmart (Smart Axiata Co. Ltd – fka Hello Axiata)0855005
CambodiaSmart (Smart Axiata Co. Ltd – fka Latelz)0855006
CameroonAll Carriers0237000
CameroonMTN Cameroon0237001
CameroonNexttel (Viettel)0237002
CameroonOrange0237003
CanadaAll Carriers0001100
CanadaAliant0001121
CanadaBell Mobility0001101
CanadaBell Mobility Virgin Mobile0001102
CanadaDMTS (Dryden Municipal Telephone System)0001103
CanadaDTC Wireless0001122
CanadaEastLink (Bragg Communications Inc.)0001104
CanadaExeculink Telecom0001105
CanadaGlobalstar0001106
CanadaIce Wireless (Iristel)0001107
CanadaMobilicity0001108
CanadaMTS Allstream0001109
CanadaNorthernTel0001110
CanadaQuadro Communications0001111
CanadaRogers Wireless0001112
CanadaRogers Wireless – Fido0001113
CanadaSaskTel Mobility0001114
CanadaTBayTel Mobility0001115
CanadaTelebec0001116
CanadaTELUS Mobility0001117
CanadaVideotron0001118
CanadaWind Mobile (Globalive Wireless)0001119
Cape VerdeAll Carriers0238000
Cape VerdeCVMovel0238001
Cape VerdeCVTelecom0238002
Cape VerdeUnitel T mais0238003
Cayman IslandsAll Carriers1345000
Cayman IslandsDigicel1345001
Cayman IslandsLIME1345002
Central African RepublicAll Carriers0236000
Central African RepublicAzur RCA0236001
Central African RepublicEtisalat0236002
Central African RepublicMoov0236003
Central African RepublicOrange0236004
Central African RepublicTelecel0236005
ChadAll Carriers0235000
ChadAirtel Chad0235001
ChadMILLICOM TCHAD0235002
ChileAll Carriers0056000
ChileClaro Chile0056001
ChileEntel PCS0056002
ChileMovistar (Telefonica Movil de Chile)0056003
ChileNetline Telefonica Movil0056004
ChileNextel Chile0056005
ChileVirgin Mobile (Tribe Mobile) (Movistar MVNO)0056006
ChileVTR Movil S.A.0056007
ChinaAll Carriers0086000
ChinaChina Mobile0086001
ChinaChina Unicorn0086002
ColombiaAll Carriers0057000
ColombiaAvantel S.A.0057001
ColombiaClaro (Comcel – Comunicacion Celular S.A.)0057002
ColombiaMovistar0057003
ColombiaTigo0057004
Comoros IslandAll Carriers0269000
Comoros IslandHURI (Comores Telecom)0269001
Cook IslandsAll Carriers0682000
Cook IslandsTelecom Cook Islands0682001
Costa RicaAll Carriers0506000
Costa RicaClaro CR0506001
Costa RicaI.C.E. (Instituto Costarricense de Electricidad)0506002
Costa RicaMovistar (Telefonica de Costa Rica0506003
Cote d’IvoireAll Carriers0225000
Cote d’IvoireComium Ivory Coast0225001
Cote d’IvoireEtisalat (Atlantique Telecom Cote d’Ivoire)0225002
Cote d’IvoireOrange CI0225003
CroatiaAll Carriers0385000
CroatiaTELE20385001
CroatiaT-Hrvatski Telekom0385002
CroatiaT-Mobile HR0385003
CroatiaVIP-NET0385004
CubaAll Carriers0053000
CubaETECSA (Empresa de Telecommunicaciones de Cuba)0053001
CyprusAll Carriers0357000
CyprusCyta (Cyprus Telecom Authority)0357001
CyprusCytamobile-Vodafone0357002
CyprusMTN Cyprus0357003
CyprusPrimeTel PLC0357004
Czech RepublicAll Carriers0420000
Czech RepublicTelefonica O2 CZ0420001
Czech RepublicT-Mobile CZ0420002
Czech RepublicU:fon (Air Telecom) (CDMA)0420003
Czech RepublicVodafone CZ0420004
Democratic Republic of the CongoAll Carriers0243000
Democratic Republic of the CongoAirtel D.R. of Congo0243001
Democratic Republic of the CongotiGO0243002
DenmarkAll Carriers0045000
Denmark3 DK (Hi3G Denmark ApS)0045001
DenmarkBanedanmark0045002
DenmarkCompatel Limited0045003
DenmarkCoolTEL0045004
DenmarkLycamobile Denmark Ltd0045005
DenmarkMach Connectivity ApS0045006
DenmarkMundio Mobile0045007
DenmarkNextGen Mobile Ltd T/A CardBoardFish0045008
DenmarkOrange0045009
DenmarkTDC Mobil0045010
DenmarkTelenor Denmark0045011
DenmarkTelia DK0045012
DenmarkVoxbone0045013
DjiboutiAll Carriers0253000
DjiboutiEvatis (Djibouti Telecom SA)0253001
Dominica IslandsAll Carriers1767000
Dominica IslandsDigicel Dominica1767001
Dominica IslandsLIME (Cable & Wireless (Dominica) Ltd)1767002
Dominican RepublicAll Carriers1809000
Dominican RepublicClaro (Compania Dominicana de Telefonos)1809001
Dominican RepublicOrange Dominicana1809002
Dominican RepublicTricorn1809003
Dominican RepublicViva (Trilogy Dominicana)1809004
East TimorAll Carriers0670000
East TimorTelkomcel0670001
East TimorTimor Telecom0670002
EcuadorAll Carriers0593000
EcuadorMovistar (Otecel S.A.)0593001
EgyptAll Carriers0020000
EgyptMobinil0020001
EgyptVodafone Egypt0020002
El SalvadorAll Carriers0503000
El SalvadorClaro El Salvador0503001
El SalvadorDigicel El Salvador0503002
El SalvadorTelefonica Moviles El Salvador0503003
El SalvadorTigo (Telemovil EL Salvador)0503004
Equatorial GuineaAll Carriers0240000
Equatorial GuineaHiTs-GE0240001
Equatorial GuineaOrange GQ (GETESA)0240002
EritreaAll Carriers0291000
EstoniaAll Carriers0372000
EstoniaElisa Eesti0372001
EstoniaEMT0372002
EstoniaTele 2 Eesti0372003
EthiopiaAll Carriers0251000
EthiopiaETMTN (Ethio-Telecom)0251001
Falkland IslandsAll Carriers0500000
Falkland IslandsCable & Wireless0500001
Faroe IslandsAll Carriers0298000
Faroe IslandsFaroese Telecom0298001
Faroe IslandsVODAFONE FO0298002
FijiAll Carriers0679000
FijiDigicel Fiji0679001
FijiVodafone0679002
FinlandAll Carriers0358000
FinlandAlands Mobiltelefon AB0358001
FinlandDNA Ltd0358002
FinlandElisa Oyj0358003
FinlandElisa Oyj (Saunalahti)0358004
FinlandSonera (TeliaSonera Finland Oyj)0358005
FranceAll Carriers0033000
FranceBouygues Telecom0033001
FranceFree Mobile0033002
FranceLycamobile0033003
FranceMundio Mobile0033004
FranceNRJ Mobile0033005
FranceOrange0033006
FranceSFR0033007
FranceVirgin Mobile (OMEA Telecom Limited)0033008
French GuianaAll Carriers0594000
French GuianaDigicel Guyane [Mapped to Guadeloupe]0594001
French GuianaOrange Caraibe Mobiles [Mapped to Guadeloupe]0594002
French GuianaOutremer Telecom [Mapped to Guadeloupe]0594003
French PolynesiaAll Carriers0689000
French PolynesiaVINI (Tikiphone SA)0689001
GabonAll Carriers0241000
GabonAirtel Gabon0241001
GabonAzur Gabon0241002
GabonEtisalat (Atlantique Telecom Gabon)0241003
GabonLibertis0241004
GabonMoov Gabon0241005
GambiaAll Carriers0220000
GambiaAfricell Gambia0220001
GambiaComium Gambia0220002
GambiaGamcel0220003
GambiaQcell0220004
GeorgiaAll Carriers0995000
GeorgiaGeocell0995001
GeorgiaMagtiCom0995002
GeorgiaMobitel (Beeline)0995003
GermanyAll Carriers0049000
GermanyE-Plus0049001
GermanyFreenet AG0049002
GermanyMVNO E-Plus – Telogic (Vistream)0049003
GermanyMVNO E-Plus – Vintage Wireless (Sipgate SIM)0049004
GermanyMVNO Vodafone – Lycamobile0049005
GermanyTelefonica O2 Germany0049006
GermanyT-Mobile (Deutsche Telekom)0049007
GermanyVodafone D20049008
GhanaAll Carriers0233000
GhanaAirtel Ghana0233001
GhanaExpresso Mobile (CDMA) (fka Kasapa Telecom Ltd)0233002
GhanaGlo Mobile Ghana0233003
GhanaMTN (Scancom Ghana Ltd)0233004
GhanatiGO (Millicom Ghana)0233005
GhanaVodafone Ghana (Ghana Telecommunications Company Ltd)0233006
GibraltarAll Carriers0350000
GibraltarGibTel0350001
GreeceAll Carriers0030000
GreeceCosmote (Mobile Telecommunications S.A.)0030001
GreeceVodafone Greece0030002
GreeceWind Hellas0030003
GreenlandAll Carriers0299000
GreenlandTELE Greenland0299001
GrenadaAll Carriers1473000
GrenadaAWS Grenada1473001
GrenadaDigicel Grenada1473002
GrenadaLIME (Cable & Wireless (Grenada) Ltd)1473003
GuadeloupeAll Carriers0590000
GuadeloupeDigicel Guadeloupe0590001
GuadeloupeMIO GSM (Dauphin Telecom)0590002
GuadeloupeOrange Caraibe Mobiles0590003
GuadeloupeOutremer Telecom0590004
GuadeloupeTel Cell (United Telecommunications Services Caraibe SARL)0590005
GuatemalaAll Carriers0502000
GuatemalaClaro (TELGUA)0502001
Guatemalamovistar (Telefonica Moviles Guatemala)0502002
GuatemalaTigo (Comcel Guatemala)0502003
GuernseyAll Carriers0044200
GuernseyAirtel Vodafone0044201
GuernseySure Mobile0044202
Guinea BissauAll Carriers0245000
Guinea BissauOrange Bissau0245001
Guinea RepublicAll Carriers0224000
Guinea RepublicCellcom Guinee0224001
Guinea RepublicMTN (Areeba Guinea)0224002
Guinea RepublicOrange Guinee0224003
Guinea RepublicTelecel (INTERCEL Guinee)0224004
GuyanaAll Carriers0592000
GuyanaDigicel Guyana0592001
HaitiAll Carriers0509000
HaitiComcel0509001
HaitiDigicel Haiti0509002
HaitiNATCOM (National Telecom S.A.)0509003
HondurasAll Carriers0504000
HondurasDigicel Honduras0504001
HondurasTigo (Celtel)0504002
Hong KongAll Carriers0852000
Hong Kong3 (Hutchison Telecom HK Ltd)0852001
Hong KongChina-HongKong Telecom (3 MVNO)0852002
Hong KongChina Mobile HK0852003
Hong KongChina Motion Telecom (CSL MVNO)0852004
Hong KongChina Unicom HK Limited (3 MVNO)0852005
Hong KongCITIC Telecom 1616 (CSL MVNO)0852006
Hong KongCSL0852007
Hong KongPCCW Mobile (HKT Ltd)0852008
Hong KongSmarTone0852009
HungaryAll Carriers0036000
HungaryTelenor (fka Pannon)0036001
HungaryT-Mobile Hungary (Magyar Telekom)0036002
HungaryVodafone0036003
IcelandAll Carriers0354000
IcelandNOVA0354001
IcelandSiminn0354002
IcelandViking Wireless (IMC Island)0354003
IcelandVodafone Iceland0354004
IndiaAll Carriers0091000
IndiaAircel (Dishnet Wireless Ltd)0091001
IndiaAirtel (Bharti Airtel Ltd)0091002
IndiaBSNL0091003
IndiaIDEA (IDEA Cellular Ltd)0091004
IndiaMTNL0091005
IndiaMTS (Sistema Shyam) (CDMA)0091006
IndiaPing Mobile (HFCL Infotel Ltd) (CDMA)0091007
IndiaReliance Communications0091008
IndiaTATA0091009
IndiaUninor (Telenor Group)0091010
IndiaVideocon Telecom0091011
IndiaVodafone India0091012
IndonesiaAll Carriers0062000
Indonesia3 (PT Hutchison CP Telecommunications)0062001
IndonesiaAXIS (PT Natrindo Telepon Seluler)0062002
IndonesiaINDOSAT (Ooredoo group)0062003
IndonesiaSMART (PT Smart Telecom) (CDMA)0062004
IndonesiaTelkomsel (PT Telekomunikasi Selular)0062005
IndonesiaXL (PT XL Axiata Tbk)0062006
IranAll Carriers0098000
IranMTN Irancell0098001
IranTaliya (Rafsanjan Industrial Complex (Coop))0098002
IranTKC (KFZO)0098003
IraqAll Carriers0964000
IraqAsiacell (Ooredoo group)0964001
IraqMobitel / Moutiny0964002
Iraqzain IQ (Atheer Telecom Iraq)0964003
IrelandAll Carriers0353000
IrelandHutchison 3G Ireland0353001
IrelandLycamobile (O2 MVNO)0035002
IrelandMeteor Mobile Telecommunications0353003
IrelandO2 Communications (Ireland)0353004
IrelandTesco mobile (Liffey Telecom) (O2 MVNO)0035005
IrelandVodafone Ireland0353006
Isle of ManAll Carriers0044300
Isle of ManCloud 90044301
Isle of ManManx Telecom0044302
Isle of ManSure Mobile0044303
IsraelAll Carriers0972000
IsraelCellcom Israel0972001
IsraelGolan Telecom0972002
IsraelHot Mobile0972003
IsraelOrange (Partner Communications Company)0972004
IsraelPalestine / Jawwal (Palestine Telecomm)0972005
IsraelPalestine / Wataniya Mobile (Ooredoo group)0972006
IsraelPelephone0972007
ItalyAll Carriers0039000
ItalyFastweb (H3G MVNO)0039001
ItalyH3G Italia0039002
ItalyNoverca (TIM MVNO)0039003
ItalyTIM (Telecom Italia SpA)0039004
ItalyVodafone Omnitel N.V.0039005
ItalyWind Telecomunicazioni SpA0039006
Ivory CoastAll Carriers0225000
JamaicaAll Carriers1876000
JamaicaClaro (Oceanic Digital Jamaica LTD)1876001
JamaicaDigicel Jamaica1876002
JamaicaLIME (Cable & Wireless (Jamaica) Ltd)1876003
JapanAll Carriers0081000
JapanDOCOMO0081001
JapaneMobile (eAccess Ltd)0081002
JapanKDDI (CDMA)0081003
JapanSoftBank0081004
JerseyAll Carriers0044100
JerseyAirtel Vodafone (Jersey Airtel Ltd)0044101
JerseyJersey Telecom0044102
JerseySure Mobile (Cable & Wireless Jersey Ltd)0044103
JordanAll Carriers0962000
JordanOrange (Jordan Telecom Group)0962001
JordanUmniah0962002
Jordanzain JO (JMTS)0962003
KazakstanAll Carriers0007100
KazakstanBeeline (KaR-Tel LLP)0007101
KazakstanK-Cell (GSM Kazakhstan Ltd)0007102
KazakstanNeo (Mobile Telecom Service LLP / Tele2)0007103
KenyaAll Carriers0254000
KenyaAirtel Kenya0254001
KenyaEconet Wireless (Essar Telecom Kenya Ltd)0254002
KenyaOrange (Telkom Kenya Ltd)0254003
KenyaSafaricom0254004
KiribatiAll Carriers0686000
KuwaitAll Carriers0965000
KuwaitOoredoo Kuwait0965001
KuwaitVIVA (Kuwait Telecom Company)0965002
Kuwaitzain KW (Mobile Telecommunications Co.)0965003
KyrgyzstanAll Carriers0996000
KyrgyzstanBeeline KG (Sky Mobile LLC)0996001
KyrgyzstanMEGACOM (Alfa Telecom Joint Stock Company)0996002
KyrgyzstanO! (NurTelecom LLC)0996003
LaosAll Carriers0856000
LaosBeeline (Vimpelcom Lao)0856001
LaosLAT (Star Telecom Company Ltd (STL))0856002
LatviaAll Carriers0371000
LatviaBite Latvija0371001
LatviaLMT GSM (Latvijas Mobilais Telefons)0371002
LatviaTELE20371003
LatviaTriatel (Telekom Baltija) (CDMA)0371004
LebanonAll Carriers0961000
LebanonAlfa (MIC 1)0961001
LebanonMTC-Touch (MIC 2)0961002
LesothoAll Carriers0266000
LesothoVodacom Lesotho0266001
LiberiaAll Carriers0231000
LiberiaCellcom Telecommuncations0231001
LiberiaComium Liberia0231002
LibyaAll Carriers0218000
LibyaAl Madar Al Jadid0218001
LibyaLibyana Mobile Phone0218002
LiechtensteinAll Carriers0423000
LiechtensteinAlpcom0423001
LiechtensteinFL1 (Mobilkom Liechtenstein AG)0423002
LiechtensteinL GSM (Swisscom Switzerland Ltd (Liechtenstein))0423003
LiechtensteinOrange FL0423004
LithuaniaAll Carriers0370000
LithuaniaBITE GSM0370001
LithuaniaOmnitel0370002
LithuaniaTELE20370003
LuxembourgAll Carriers0352000
LuxembourgLuxGSM (P&T Luxembourg)0352001
LuxembourgOrange0352002
LuxembourgTango0352003
MacauAll Carriers0853000
MacauCTM0853001
MacauHutchison Telecom (Macau)0853002
MacauSmarTone (Macau)0853003
MacedoniaAll Carriers0389000
MacedoniaONE0389001
MacedoniaT-Mobile Macedonia0389002
MacedoniaVip MK0389003
MadagascarAll Carriers0261000
MadagascarAirtel Madagascar0261001
MadagascarOrange0261002
MadagascarTelma Mobile0261003
MalawiAll Carriers0265000
MalawiAirtel Malawi0265001
MalawiTNM (Telekom Networks Malawi)0265002
MalaysiaAll Carriers0060000
MalaysiaBaraka Telecom Sdn Bhd (Maxis MVNO)0060001
MalaysiaCelcom0060002
MalaysiaDiGi Telecommunications0060003
MalaysiaMaxis Bhd0060004
MalaysiaSamata Communications0060005
MalaysiaTalk Focus (Digi MVNO)0060006
MalaysiaTelekom Malaysia Bhd (U Mobile MVNO)0060007
MalaysiaTune Talk Sdn Bhd (Celcom MVNO)0060008
MalaysiaU Mobile Sdn Bhd0060009
MalaysiaYTL Communications Sdn Bhd (Maxis MVNO)0060011
MaldivesAll Carriers0960000
MaldivesDhiraagu (Dhivehi Raajjeyge Gulhun)0960001
MaldivesOoredoo Maldives0960002
MaliAll Carriers0223000
MaliMalitel0223001
MaliOrange MALI0223002
MaltaAll Carriers0356000
MaltaGO Mobile (Mobisle Communications Ltd)0356001
MaltaMelita Mobile Ltd0356002
MaltaVodafone Malta Ltd0356003
MartiniqueAll Carriers0596000
MartiniqueDigicel Martinique [Mapped to Guadeloupe]0596001
MartiniqueOrange Caraibe Mobiles [Mapped to Guadeloupe]0596002
MartiniqueOutremer Telecom [Mapped to Guadeloupe]0596003
MauritaniaAll Carriers0222000
MauritaniaMattel0222001
MauritaniaMauritel0222002
MauritiusAll Carriers0230000
MauritiusEmtel0230001
MauritiusOrange MRU (Cellplus Mobile Communications)0230002
Mayotte IslandsAll Carriers0262000
MexicoAll Carriers0052000
MexicoIusacell0052001
Mexicomovistar (Pegaso PCS)0052002
MexicoNextel Mexico0052003
MexicoTelcel (Radiomovil Dipsa S.A.)0052004
MicronesiaAll Carriers0691000
MoldovaAll Carriers0373000
MoldovaIDC (Interdnestrcom) (CDMA)0373001
MoldovaMoldCell0373002
MoldovaOrange Moldova0373003
MoldovaUnite (MoldTelecom)0373004
MonacoAll Carriers0377000
MonacoMonaco Telecom0377001
MongoliaAll Carriers0976000
MongoliaMobicom0976001
MongoliaUnitel0976002
MontenegroAll Carriers0382000
Montenegrom:tel CG0382001
MontenegroTelenor0382002
MontenegroT-Mobile (Crnogorski Telekom)0382003
MontserratAll Carriers1664000
MoroccoAll Carriers0212000
MoroccoIAM (Maroc Telecom)0212001
MoroccoINWI (WANA – Groupe ONA)0212002
MoroccoMeditel (Medi Telecom)0212003
MozambiqueAll Carriers0258000
Mozambiquemcel (Mocambique Celular S.A.R.L.)0258001
MozambiqueMovitel0258002
MozambiqueTelecomunicacoes de Mocambique0258003
MozambiqueVodacom Mozambique0258004
MyanmarAll Carriers0095000
MyanmarOoredoo Myanmar0095001
NamibiaAll Carriers0264000
NamibiaLeo (Powercom (Pty) Ltd)0264001
NamibiaMTC Namibia0264002
NauruAll Carriers0674000
NepalAll Carriers0977000
NepalNcell (Spice Nepal Private Ltd)0977001
NepalNepal Doorsanchar Company Ltd (Nepal Telecom)0977002
NetherlandsAll Carriers0031000
NetherlandsBarablu Mobile (Vodafone MVNO)0031001
NetherlandsElephant Talk (MVNO)0031002
NetherlandsInterCity Mobile0031003
NetherlandsKPN B.V.0031004
NetherlandsLycamobile (Vodafone MVNO)0031005
NetherlandsO20031006
NetherlandsOrange0031007
NetherlandsTELE2 Nederland B.V. (T-Mobile MVNO)0031008
NetherlandsTeleena Holding B.V. (Vodafone MVNO)0031009
NetherlandsT-Mobile NL0031010
NetherlandsVodafone Libertel N.V.0031011
NetherlandsVoiceworks0031012
Netherlands AntillesAll Carriers0599000
Netherlands AntillesDigicel Netherlands Antilles0599001
Netherlands AntillesTellcel N.V.0599002
Netherlands AntillesUTS Wireless Curacao (Setel N.V.)0599003
New CaledoniaAll Carriers0687000
New ZealandAll Carriers0064000
New Zealand2degrees0064001
New ZealandTelecom New Zealand0064002
New ZealandVodafone New Zealand0064003
NicaraguaAll Carriers0505000
NicaraguamovistarNI (Telefonia Celular de Nicaragua S.A.)0505001
NigerAll Carriers0227000
NigerAirtel Niger0227001
NigerEtisalat (Telecel Niger)0227002
NigerOrange Niger0227003
NigeriaAll Carriers0234000
NigeriaAirtel Nigeria0234001
NigeriaEtisalat (EMTS Ltd)0234002
NigeriaGlo Mobile (Globacom Ltd)0234003
NigeriaMTN Nigeria0234004
Niue IslandAll Carriers0683000
Norfolk IslandAll Carriers0672000
Northern Mariana IslandsAll Carriers1670000
Northern Mariana IslandsiConnect (Choice Phone LLC) CNMI [Mapped to Guam]1670001
North KoreaAll Carriers0850000
NorwayAll Carriers0047000
NorwayLycamobile Norway Ltd0047001
NorwayMobile Norway (Network Norway AS)0047002
NorwayNetCom (TeliaSonera Norge AS)0047003
NorwayTDC AS0047004
NorwayTele2 Norge AS0047005
NorwayTelenor Norge AS0047006
NorwayVentelo AS (Telenor MVNO)0047007
OmanAll Carriers0968000
OmanOMAN MOBILE (Oman Telecommunications Company)0968001
OmanOoredoo Nawras0968002
PakistanAll Carriers0092000
PakistanMobilink0092001
PakistanTelenor Pakistan0092002
PakistanUfone (Pak Telecom Mobile Ltd)0092003
PakistanWarid Telecom0092004
PakistanZONG (CMPak Limited)0092005
PalauAll Carriers0680000
PalauPalau Mobile0680001
PalauPNCC Wireless (Palau National Communications Corp)0680002
Palestinian TerritoryAll Carriers0970000
Palestinian TerritoryJawwal (Palestine Telecomm) [Mapped to Isreal]0970001
Palestinian TerritoryOoredoo Kuwait [Mapped to Isreal]0970002
PanamaAll Carriers0507000
PanamaClaro Panama0507001
PanamaDigicel Panama0507002
Papua New GuineaAll Carriers0675000
Papua New GuineaBee Mobile (BMobile Ltd)0675001
Papua New GuineaDigicel PNG0675002
ParaguayAll Carriers0595000
ParaguayClaro Paraguay0595001
ParaguayPersonal (Nucleo S.A)0595002
ParaguayTigo (Telecel Paraguay)0595003
ParaguayVOX (Hola Paraguay S.A.)0595004
PeruAll Carriers0051000
PeruBitel (Viettel Peru SAC)0051001
PeruClaro Peru (America Movil Peru SAC)0051002
PeruEntel Peru (fka Nextel)0051003
PeruMovistar Peru (Telefonica Moviles S.A.)0051004
PhilippinesAll Carriers0063000
PhilippinesDigitel Mobile / Sun Cellular0063001
PhilippinesGlobe Telecom0063002
PhilippinesNOW Telecom0063003
PhilippinesSmart Communications0063004
PolandAll Carriers0048000
PolandCenterNet S.A.0048001
PolandCyfrowy POLSAT S.A. (MVNO)0048002
PolandLycamobile Sp. z o.o. (MVNO)0048003
PolandOrange (PTK Centertel Sp. z o.o.)0048004
PolandPlay (P4 Sp. z o.o.)0048005
PolandPlus (Polkomtel S.A.)0048006
PolandTeleena Holding BV (MVNO)0048007
PolandT-Mobile.pl ERA (Polska Telefonia Cyfrowa Sp. z o.o.)0048008
PortugalAll Carriers0351000
PortugalLycamobile (MVNO Vodafone)0351001
PortugalMEO (fka TMN)0351002
PortugalNOS (fka Optimus)0351003
PortugalVectone Mobile (Mundio Mobile Ltd)0351004
PortugalVodafone Portugal0351005
Puerto RicoAll Carriers1787000
Puerto RicoAT&T Mobility Puerto Rico [Mapped to US]1787001
Puerto RicoClaro GSM1787002
Puerto RicoNorth Sight Communications Inc.1787003
Puerto RicoOpen Mobile (PR Wireless Inc.) (VZW) [Mapped to US]1787004
Puerto RicoSprint Puerto Rico [Mapped to US]1787005
Puerto RicoT-Mobile USA Puerto Rico [Mapped to US]1787006
QatarAll Carriers0974000
QatarOoredoo (Q-Tel)0974001
QatarVodafone Qatar0974002
Republic of the CongoAll Carriers0242000
Republic of the CongoAirtel Congo Brazzaville0242001
Republic of the CongoWarid Congo0242002
ReunionAll Carriers0262000
ReunionOutremer Telecom0262001
ReunionSociete Reunionnaise de Radiotelephone0262002
RomaniaAll Carriers0040000
RomaniaDIGI Mobil (RCS & RDS)0040001
RomaniaOrange Romania0040002
RomaniaRomtelecom (CDMA)0040003
RomaniaTelekom Romania (f.d. Cosmote)0040004
RomaniaVodafone Romania0040005
RussiaAll Carriers0007000
RussiaBeeline (VimpelCom)0007001
RussiaK-Telecom (WIN Mobile)0007002
RussiaMegafon0007003
RussiaMOTIV Telecom (Ekaterinburg 2000)0007004
RussiaMTS (Mobile TeleSystems)0007005
RussiaMTT (Multiregional Transit Telecom)0007006
RussiaRostelecom0007007
RussiaSkylink0007008
RussiaSMARTS0007009
RussiaTatTelecom0007010
RussiaTele20007011
RussiaVainakh Telecom0007012
RwandaAll Carriers0250000
RwandaAirtel Rwanda0250001
RwandaMTN-RWA0250002
Saint HelenaAll Carriers0290000
Saint Kitts and NevisAll Carriers1869000
Saint Kitts and NevisDigicel St. Kitts and Nevis1869001
Saint LuciaAll Carriers1758000
Saint LuciaDigicel St. Lucia1758001
Saint LuciaLIME (Cable & Wireless (St. Lucia) Ltd)1758002
Saint Pierre and MiquelonAll Carriers0508000
Saint Pierre and MiquelonSPM Telecom0508001
Saint Vincent and GrenadinesAll Carriers1784000
Saint Vincent and GrenadinesAT&T (St. Vincent and the Grenadines)1784001
Saint Vincent and GrenadinesDigicel St. Vincent and the Grenadines1784002
Saint Vincent and GrenadinesLIME (Cable & Wireless (St. Vincent and the Grenadines) Ltd)1784003
SamoaAll Carriers0685000
SamoaDigicel Samoa0685001
Samoa (American)All Carriers1684000
San MarinoAll Carriers0378000
San MarinoSan Marino Telecom0378001
Sao Tome & PrincipeAll Carriers0239000
Saudi ArabiaAll Carriers0966000
Saudi ArabiaLebara Mobile KSA (Mobily MVNO)0966001
Saudi ArabiaMobily (Etihad Etisalat Company)0966002
Saudi ArabiaSTC (Saudi Telecom Company)0966003
Saudi ArabiaVirgin Mobile KSA (STC MVNO)0966004
Saudi ArabiaZain SA (MTC Saudi Arabia)0966005
SenegalAll Carriers0221000
SenegalExpresso Senegal (Sudan Telecom Company Ltd)0221001
SenegalOrange Senegal0221002
SenegalTIGO (Millicom)0221003
SerbiaAll Carriers0381000
SerbiaTelekom Srbija0381001
SerbiaTelenor0381002
SerbiaVIP0381003
SeychellesAll Carriers0248000
SeychellesAirtel (Telecom Seychelles)0248001
SeychellesCable & Wireless (Seychelles)0248002
SeychellesMediaTech International0248003
Sierra LeoneAll Carriers0232000
Sierra LeoneAfricell (LINTEL Ltd)0232001
Sierra LeoneAirtel Sierra Leone0232002
SingaporeAll Carriers0065000
SingaporeM1 (M1 Limited)0065001
SingaporeSingTel (Singapore Telecom Mobile)0065002
SingaporeStarHub Mobile0065003
Sint MaartenAll Carriers1721000
Sint MaartenTelcell1721001
Sint MaartenUTS (Setel N.V.)1721002
Slovak RepublicAll Carriers0421000
Slovak RepublicOrange Slovensko0421001
Slovak RepublicT-Mobile SK (Slovak Telekom)0421002
SloveniaAll Carriers0386000
SloveniaIPKO (Kosovo) / Mobitel (Telekom Slovenije)0386001
SloveniaSI.mobil0386003
SloveniaT-20386004
SloveniaTusmobil0386005
Solomon IslandsAll Carriers0677000
Solomon IslandsBreeze (Solomon Telekom Co Ltd)0677001
SomaliaAll Carriers0252000
SomaliaHormuud Telecom Somalia0252001
SomaliaTelesom0252002
South AfricaAll Carriers0027000
South Africa8.ta (Telkom SA)0027001
South AfricaCell C0027002
South AfricaMTN-SA0027003
South AfricaVodaCom0027004
South KoreaAll Carriers0082000
South OssetiaAll Carriers0995000
South OssetiaOSTELECOM0995001
South SudanAll Carriers0211000
South SudanMTN South Sudan0211001
South SudanVivacell (Network of The World)0211002
South SudanZain (Sudanese Mobile Telephone)0211003
SpainAll Carriers0034000
SpainMNO – Movistar (Telefonica Moviles Espana)0034001
SpainMNO – Orange Espana0034002
SpainMNO – Vodafone Espana0034003
SpainMNO – Yoigo (Xfera Moviles)0034004
SpainMVNO – BT Espana0034005
SpainMVNO – Cableuropa (Ono) / Tenaria (shared)0034006
SpainMVNO – Digi Spain Telecom0034007
SpainMVNO – Euskaltel0034008
SpainMVNO – FonYou Wireless0034009
SpainMVNO – Jazz Telecom0034010
SpainMVNO – Lycamobile0034011
SpainMVNO – R Cable y Telecomunicaciones Galicia0034012
SpainMVNO – SCN Truphone0034013
SpainMVNO – Simyo0034014
SpainMVNO – Telecable de Asturias0034015
SpainMVNO – Tuenti Technologies0034016
Sri LankaAll Carriers0094000
Sri LankaBharti Airtel Lanka0094001
Sri LankaDialog Axiata0094002
Sri LankaEtisalat Lanka0094003
Sri LankaHutchison Telecommunications Lanka0094004
Sri LankaMobitel0094005
SudanAll Carriers0249000
SudanMTN Sudan0249001
SudanZain SD0249002
SurinameAll Carriers0597000
SurinameDigicel Suriname0597001
SwazilandAll Carriers0268000
SwazilandSwazi MTN0268001
SwedenAll Carriers0046000
Sweden3 (Hi3G Access AB)0046001
Sweden42 Telecom AB0046002
Sweden42 Telecom LTD0046003
SwedenAlltele Foretag Sverige AB (f.d.Ventelo Sverige AB)0046004
SwedenBeepsend AB0046005
SwedenCLX Networks AB0046006
SwedenCoolTEL ApS0046007
SwedenDigitel Mobile Srl0046008
SwedenDjuice Mobile Sweden0046009
SwedenEuTel AB0046010
SwedenFogg Mobile AB0046011
SwedenGeneric Mobile Systems Sweden AB0046012
SwedenGotalandsnatet AB0046013
SwedeniMEZ AB (Wireless Maingate AB)0046014
SwedenInfobip Ltd.0046015
SwedenInteractive digital media GmbH0046016
SwedenLindholmen Science Park0046017
SwedenLycamobile Sweden Ltd0046018
SwedenMercury International Carrier Services0046019
SwedenMobile Arts AB0046020
SwedenMobiweb Ltd0046021
SwedenMundio Mobile (Sweden)0046022
SwedenNetett Sverige AB0046023
SwedenNextGen Mobile Ltd0046024
SwedenPro Net Telecommunications Services Ltd.0046025
SwedenReWiCom Scandinavia AB0046026
SwedenSpirius AB0046027
SwedenSpring Mobil AB0046028
SwedenTDC Sverige AB0046029
SwedenTele2 Sverige AB0046030
SwedenTelenor Sverige AB0046031
SwedenTeliaSonera Sverige AB0046032
SwitzerlandAll Carriers0041000
SwitzerlandOrange0041001
SwitzerlandSunrise0041002
SwitzerlandSwisscom0041003
SyriaAll Carriers0963000
SyriaMTN Syria0963001
SyriaSyriatel0963002
TaiwanAll Carriers0886000
TaiwanChunghwa Telecom0886001
TaiwanFar EasTone0886002
TaiwanTaiwan Mobile0886003
TaiwanVIBO Telecom0886004
TajikistanAll Carriers0992000
TajikistanBabilon-M0992001
TajikistanBeeline TJ (Tacom LLC)0992002
TajikistanIndigo Tajikistan0992003
TajikistanMegaFon Tajikistan (TT Mobile)0992004
TajikistanTcell (JV Somoncom)0992005
TanzaniaAll Carriers0255000
TanzaniaAirtel Tanzania0255001
TanzaniaZantel (Zanzibar Telecom Ltd) 10255002
TanzaniaZantel (Zanzibar Telecom Ltd) 20255003
ThailandAll Carriers0066000
ThailandAIS GSM 1800 (Digital Phone Co. Ltd)0066001
ThailandAIS GSM (Advanced Info Service PLC)0066002
ThailandCAT Telecom0066003
ThailandDTAC (Total Access Communications Co.)0066004
ThailandDTAC TriNet0066005
ThailandTOT Mobile0066006
ThailandTrue Move0066007
ThailandTrue Move H (Real Future)0066008
TogoAll Carriers0228000
TogoEtisalat (Atlantique Telecom)0228001
TogoTogo Cell (Togo Telecom)0228002
TongaAll Carriers0676000
TongaDigicel Tonga0676001
TongaU-Call (Tonga Communications Corporation)0676002
Trinidad and TobagoAll Carriers1868000
Trinidad and Tobagobmobile (TSTT)1868001
Trinidad and TobagoDigicel Trinidad and Tobago Ltd1868002
TunisiaAll Carriers0216000
TunisiaOoredoo (Tunisiana)0216001
TunisiaOrange Tunisie0216002
TunisiaTunTel (Tunisie Telecom)0216003
TurkeyAll Carriers0090000
TurkeyAvea0090740
TurkeyTelsim0090920
TurkeyTurkcell0090630
TurkmenistanAll Carriers0993000
TurkmenistanAltyn Asyr0993001
TurkmenistanMTS Turkmenistan (Barash Communication Technologies INC)0993002
Turks and Caicos IslandsAll Carriers1649000
Turks and Caicos IslandsDigicel Turks & Caicos [Mapped to Jamacia]1649001
Turks and Caicos IslandsLIME (Cable & Wireless (Turks & Caicos) Ltd)1649002
TuvaluAll Carriers0688000
UgandaAll Carriers0256000
UgandaAirtel Uganda0256001
UgandaMTN Uganda0256002
UgandaOrange Uganda0256003
UgandaUganda Telecom0256004
UgandaWarid Telecom Uganda0256005
UkraineAll Carriers0380000
Ukraine3Mob (Ukrtelecom)0380001
UkraineIntertelecom (CDMA)0380002
UkraineKyivstar0380003
Ukrainelife:) (Astelit)0380004
UkraineMTS Ukraine (UMC)0380005
UkrainePEOPLEnet (Telesystems of Ukraine) (CDMA)0380006
United Arab EmiratesAll Carriers0971000
United Arab Emiratesdu (EITC)0971001
United Arab EmiratesEtisalat (Emirates Telecom Corp)0971002
United KingdomAll Carriers0044000
United Kingdom3 (Hutchison 3G UK Ltd)0044001
United KingdomBT0044002
United KingdomCable & Wireless UK0044003
United KingdomLleida.net Serveis Telematics Limited0044004
United KingdomLycamobile UK Limted0044005
United KingdomO2 (Telefonica UK Ltd)0044006
United KingdomOrange (Everything Everywhere Limited)0044007
United KingdomTelesign Mobile Limited (Routo Telecommunications)0044008
United KingdomT-Mobile UK (Everything Everywhere Limited)0044009
United KingdomTruphone (Software Cellular Network Ltd)0044010
United KingdomVectone Mobile (Mundio Mobile Limited)0044011
United KingdomVirgin Mobile0044012
United KingdomVodafone Ltd0044013
United StatesAll Carriers0001000
United StatesACS Wireless (Alaska Communications Systems)0001290
United StatesAdams TelSystems0001001
United StatesAdvantage Cellular0001002
United StatesAiradigm Communications0001160
United StatesAlltel (Allied) Wireless0001280
United StatesAll West Communications0001320
United StatesAppalachian Wireless (East Kentucky Network)0001040
United StatesASTAC Wireless0001003
United StatesAT&T0001470
United StatesBeeper Rental Service (RCC of Pennsylvania)0001004
United StatesBlanca Telephone Co.0001005
United StatesBluegrass Cellular0001150
United StatesBreakaway Wireless0001450
United StatesBrightlink0001067
United StatesBug Tussel Wireless0001006
United StatesCableVision0001057
United StatesCablevision-Interop USA0001063
United StatesCaprock Cellular0001007
United StatesCarolina West Wireless0001620
United StatesCellCom0001180
United StatesCellular One of East Central Illinois0001260
United StatesCellular One of NE Arizona0001008
United StatesChariton Valley Wireless0001947
United StatesChat Mobility0001210
United StatesChoice Wireless0001009
United StatesCincinnati Bell Wireless0001680
United StatesClearTalk Wireless0001980
United StatesCommnet Wireless0001010
United StatesConsolidated Communications0001560
United StatesConsolidated Telecom0001011
United StatesCopper Valley Cellular0001944
United StatesCordova Wireless Communications0001012
United StatesCorr Wireless Communications0001013
United StatesCricket Wireless0001670
United StatesCrossroads Wireless0001014
United StatesCross-Valliant Cellular Partnership0001015
United StatesCross Wireless0001030
United StatesC Spire (fka Cellular South, Inc.)0001370
United StatesCTC Telecom0001530
United StatesCuster Telephone Coop.0001017
United StatesDuet Wireless0001740
United StatesEmery Telcom0001018
United StatesEnflick MO+MT0001061
United StatesEpic Touch Co.0001050
United StatesEtex Communications0001019
United StatesFibernetics Corporation0001069
United StatesFive Star Wireless0001020
United StatesGeneral Communication (GCI Communication Corp.)0001080
United StatesGlobalstar USA0001021
United StatesGolden State Cellular0001330
United StatesGoogle Voice0001022
United StatesIllinois Valley Cellular0001340
United StatesImmix Wireless (Keystone Wireless)0001380
United StatesIndigo Wireless0001023
United StatesInland Telephone Co.0001390
United StatesInteliquent Inc (f/k/a Neutral Tandem)0001068
United StatesIowa Wireless Services0001830
United StatesIowa Wireless Services LLC dba iWireless0001065
United StatesJames Valley Wireless0001025
United StatesKaplan Telephone Co.0001026
United StatesLeaco Rural Telephone Cooperative0001058
United StatesLong Lines Wireless0001027
United StatesMetro PCS (CDMA)0001770
United StatesMetroPCS GSM/T-Mobile0001190
United StatesMid-Rivers Cellular0001028
United StatesMid-Tex Cellular0001029
United StatesMobi PCS0001240
United StatesMosaic Telecom0001090
United StatesMTA Wireless (Matanuska Kenai)0001031
United StatesMTPCS Cellular One (Cellone Nation)0001460
United StatesNemont US UMTS0001059
United StatesNEP Cellcorp0001032
United StatesNew Dimension Wireless0001033
United StatesNex-Tech Wireless0001490
United StatesNNTC Wireless (Nucla-Naturita Telephone Company)0001820
United StatesNortheast Wireless Networks0001034
United StatesNorthwest Missouri Cellular0001120
United StatesnTelos (VA PCS Alliance)0001520
United StatesOklahoma Western Telephone Co.0001036
United StatesOTZ Telecommunications0001037
United StatesPeerless Networks USA0001062
United StatesPenasco Valley Telephone Coop.0001038
United StatesPeoples Wireless0001850
United StatesPine Telephone0001039
United StatesPinpoint Wireless0001041
United StatesPioneer Telephone Coop.0001540
United StatesPlateau Telecommunications0001550
United StatesProximity Mobility0001042
United StatesPTCI (Panhandle Telephone Coop.)0001060
United StatesRepublic Wireless (bandwidth.com)0001055
United StatesRural Independent Network Alliance (RINA)0001056
United StatesSagebrush Cellular0001043
United StatesSilver Star Communications0001870
United StatesSI Wireless0001044
United StatesSnake River PCS (Eagle Telephone Systems Inc.)0001900
United StatesSouth Canaan Cellular Communications Co.0001045
United StatesSouthern LINC0001943
United StatesSprint0001650
United StatesSprint – Boost CDMA0001170
United StatesSprint – Boost Mobile0001510
United StatesSprint – Virgin Mobile US0001910
United StatesSRT Wireless0001941
United StatesStrata Networks (UBTA-UBET Communications)0001960
United StatesSyringa Wireless0001070
United StatesTelalaska Cellular0001046
United StatesTelebeeper of New Mexico0001047
United StatesTelecom North America Mobile0001048
United StatesThumb Cellular / Wilkes Communications0001660
United StatesT-Mobile0001570
United StatesTracFone Wireless0001630
United StatesTriangle0001066
United StatesUnion Telephone Company0001360
United StatesUnited Wireless Communications0001690
United StatesUSA Emulator1001000
United StatesUSA Operator Fixed0001990
United StatesUS Cellular0001840
United StatesVerizon Wireless0001890
United StatesViaero Wireless (NE Colorado Cellular)0001710
United StatesWest Central Cellular0001130
United StatesWestlink Communications0001049
United StatesWireless Communications0001052
United StatesWorldcall Interconnect0001053
United StatesXIT Cellular0001054
UruguayAll Carriers0598000
UruguayAntel0598001
UruguayClaro (AM Wireless Uruguay S.A.)0598002
UruguayMovistar (Telefonica Moviles Del Uruguay S.A.)0598003
UzbekistanAll Carriers0998000
UzbekistanBeeline (Unitel LLC)0998001
UzbekistanUCell (Coscom)0998002
VanuatuAll Carriers0678000
VanuatuDigicel Vanuatu0678001
VenezuelaAll Carriers0058000
VenezuelaDigitel GSM0058001
VenezuelaMovistar (Telcel C.A.)0058002
VietnamAll Carriers0084000
VietnamBeeline VN (GTEL Mobile)0084001
VietnamMobiFone (Vietnam Mobile Telecom Services Company)0084002
VietnamVietnamobile (Hanoi Telecom)0084003
VietnamViettel Mobile0084004
VietnamVinaphone (Vietnam Telecom Services Company)0084005
Virgin Islands (British)All Carriers1284000
Virgin Islands (British)Caribbean Cellular Telephone (CCT)1284001
Virgin Islands (British)LIME (Cable & Wireless (BVI) Ltd)1284002
Wallis and Futuna IslandsAll Carriers0681000
YemenAll Carriers0967000
YemenMTN (Spacetel)0967001
YemenSabafon (Yemen Company for Mobile Telephony)0967002
YemenYemen Mobile (CDMA)0967003
YemenY (HiTS-UNITEL)0967004
ZambiaAll Carriers0260000
ZambiaAirtel Zambia0260001
ZambiaMTN Zambia0260002
ZambiaZambia Telecommunications Company (Zamtel)0260003
ZimbabweAll Carriers0263000
ZimbabweEconet Wireless0263001
ZimbabweNetOne Cellular0263002
ZimbabweTelecel Zimbabwe0263003

Carrier Max MMS Filesize Reference Table

Note Filesizes are in Binary »> The actual message sizes submitted to carrier are up to 1.37x larger due to encoding and additional message payloads.

CountryCarrierMax Detected MMS SizeMax Default Handset MMS Size
United StatesAlltel-Allied*1.2MB1.2MB
United StatesAT&T1MB – 2MB**1.2MB
United StatesCricket1.2MB1.2MB
United StatesMetroPCS*0.6MB0.6MB
United StatesSprint0.6MB – 1.2MB**1.2MB
United StatesT-Mobile1MB – 2MB**1.2MB
United StatesUSCellular*0.6MB0.6MB
United StatesVerizon1.2MB – 3MB**1.2MB